Our GDPR privacy policy

EM Sport & Fashion respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal data and your needs.

1. Introduction

This privacy policy informs you how EM Sport & Fashion uses your personal data when it calls and interacts with us, visits and interacts with any of our websites and buys our goods and services. In addition, this informs you of your privacy rights and how the data privacy law protects you. It is important that you read this in detail, so that you know how and why we are using your personal and business data. If you have any questions, get in touch at any time.

2. Website and our company

Our website sells textile products with predefined designs and also (personalized) that are intended for private and business users of all sizes, or groups and associations, or for the occasional gift market. This website and our services are not intended for children under 16 years of age, and we do not collect data related to persons under 16 years of age. EM Sport & Fashion is a business name located in Canarias, Spain (company number 45702805B in the name of Mario Lorenzo Lorenzo). EM Sport & Fashion works in collaboration to print and print textile products to customers around the world.

3. Personal information 

We collect from you and about you Personal data refers to any information about an individual from whom a person can be identified. It does not include data where the identity has been deleted (anonymous data).

We collect only essential information about our customers and visitors to our websites to help you. This information is classified into the following categories: 

The identity data includes title, first name, last name, user names, social network profile names or similar. 

Contact information can include the shipping or billing address, the email address and telephone numbers. The transaction data includes details about the payments and orders that have been purchased from us, and the financial data includes the details of the payment card, but for our company we do not store this data on our servers or computers. All payment processing data is processed and stored securely through our PayPal or Redys payment processing company.

You can find more information here: https://www.paypal.com/es/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full?locale.x=en_US. For the PayPal platform, or this one for the Redys platform: http://www.redsys.es/. So, we remind you that we do not store any of your payment processing data on our servers.

The profile data includes username or password, order or history of quotations, comments or survey responses, as well as any profile information, which we have segmented for analysis and improvement of the service. Usage data is information about how you use our website, products and services, such as which pages you visit and which buttons you press (so we can improve your experience). The technical data includes the IP address, your login data, browser types and / or versions, time and / or location settings, types and / or browser plug-in versions, operating system and platform and other technology in the devices that you use when communicating with us. The marketing and communication data is your preference about what and how you receive our marketing. The Tracking Data includes information about you from cookies and similar Internet tracking technology, such as pixels. Sometimes we organize the data we collect, for statistical or demographic data for any purpose. The aggregated data may come from your personal data, but personal data are not considered by law, since the data will not directly or indirectly reveal your identity / identities. We do not intend to collect or request any Personal Data of special categories about you (for example, details about your race, religious or philosophical beliefs, ethnic origin, sexual life, sexual orientation, political opinions, union membership, genetic and health data) , etc.). We do not collect any information about criminal records or offenses.

4. How do we collect your personal data?

We use different methods to collect data: subscriptions to web forms or newsletters make inquiries by phone, email, sms, ANY messenger service create accounts on our website create designs on our website order any of our products or services or request any information request marketing material connect and communicate with us on social media platforms; Connect with us through contests, surveys, etc. Any form of contact with our sales or customer service. Any form of comments or criticism about our products or services. Third parties or publicly available sources. We may receive personal information about you from various types of third parties, including: Financial data from third-party financial data sources (when opening credit accounts) Identity data and contact data companies.

5. When / How we use your personal information

To make contracts, budgets, orders, visuals, requests of any kind, actions that you request (directly or indirectly) where we have to comply with the law. For example, keep sales records.

6. Cookies

Cookies help us improve our websites and services, so you are the ultimate benefactor on how we use this information. They help us understand what they like to do on our website, so we can speed things up or redirect them in a more efficient way.

7. Disclosures of your personal data

We may share your personal information with third party contractors that are essential to us in the execution of your budget or order, such as accountants, government agencies, specialized payment processors, distributors, printers or shipping companies. We can also share your data on marketing service platforms such as Mailchimp or cloud security platforms such as Mega. We make sure that all third parties respect your personal data and treat it in accordance with the law. We do not allow third-party service providers mentioned above to use your personal data for their own purposes and only allow you to process your personal data for specific purposes and in accordance with our instructions. We share your contact information with third-party suppliers for the sole purpose of allowing products to be ordered, processed, customized and delivered according to your requirements. We will never share your data with any part not related to our production process. The production process involves the analysis of quotations, review of works of art, orders for products, personalization and delivery of products.

8. Data storage and security

All our data is stored in webempresa.com, Mailchimp, in MEGA as backup copies and in our PC and MAC as backup copies. Access is only granted to approved people within the company, and access to private data is protected by password encryption and access to the IP address, which means that, unless authorized, you can not access or download data from outside our security server. Access to the details of your personal and business account is restricted only to approved senior staff

9. Data retention

We keep your personal data for as long as necessary to comply with the reasons for which they were collected, including to comply with legal and accounting requirements, and in accordance with the laws governing data retention. We keep your data archived in case you return to the order or request a quote in the future, by doing so we can process any request quickly and efficiently. You can request that your data be removed, changed or modified at any time by contacting us, and this will be processed in the same professional and efficient manner that was collected. We are here to fulfill your requests, requirements and demands. We are always at your service'.

10. Legal rights of you As a European company or individual

The General Data Protection Regulation applies, granting you the following rights under the data protection laws (in relation to personal data):

  • The right to be informed of how we use personal information.
  • The right of access so you can request a copy of the personal information we have about you.
  • The right to rectify any inaccurate information.
  • The right to delete / delete / delete / restriction processing at any time.
  • The right to data portability in a common format easy to use.
  • The right to object, so simply contact us and we are here "at your service" at all times.
  • Rights to know how we process or use your data. You can find more information here.

Website of the Office of the Information Commissioner.

If you wish to exercise any of the rights set forth above, just contact us at any time.

11. How to contact us about privacy and personal data

If you have any questions or wish to exercise any right, please contact us at any time.

12. Changes and amendments to the privacy policy

The GDPR is new and the ICO is still updating new guidelines on how companies should adapt. We will keep you informed.

13. Conclusion

You accept the above privacy and data policy when you request any information or service by any means, whether by telephone, email, any form of messaging, social networks or message delivery service.

You accept and give your explicit approval to the previous policy and understand it in its entirety.

If you do not understand, you can contact us at any time before, during or after a budget or order request. We are here to help you at any time.


Accept

We use our own and third-party cookies to improve our services and show you advertising related to your preferences by analyzing your browsing habits. If you go on surfing, we will consider you accepting its use. You can change the settings or get more information "here".